Dagens sang: Vampire money

Dette er en sang av favorittbandet mitt, den er på den nye plata og er bland en av di beste sangene på plata syntes jeg!

My chemical romance - vampire money (spotify link)

Gerard: Well, are you ready, Ray?
Ray: Yeah...
Gerard: How about you, Frank?
Frank: Oh I'm there, baby
Gerard: How about you, Mikey?
Mikey: Fuckin' ready...
Gerard: Well, I think I'm alright

1-2-3-4

3-2-1 We came to fuck
Everybody party till the gasman comes
Sparkle like Bowie in the morning sun
And get a parking violation on La Brea till it's done

Hair Back, collar up, jet black, so cool!
Sing it like the kids that are mean to you, c'mon

When you wanna be a movie star (c'mon! )
Play the game and take band real far (c'mon! )
Play it right and drive a Volvo car (c'mon! )
Pick a fight at an airport bar

The kids don't care if you're all right honey
Pills don't help but it sure is funny
Gimmie gimmie some of that vampire money c'mon!

Hey you look like somebody I used to know

And now 3-2-1 we got the bomb
Everybody hurry till the tax man comes
Glimmer like Bolan in the morning sun
And get your finger on the trigger
Tap the barrel of the a gun

Hair back, motherfucker!
Jet black, so cool
Sing it like the kids that are mean to you (c'mon! )

When you wanna be a movie star (c'mon! )
Play the game and take band real far (c'mon! )
Play it right and drive a Volvo car (c'mon! )
Pick a fight at an airport bar

The kids don't care if you're all right honey
Pills don't help but it sure is funny
Gimmie gimmie some of that vampire money c'mon!

Fuck yeah
That's right
1, 2, 3, 4

Well 3-2-1 we came to fuck
Everybody party till the gasman comes
Sparkle like Bowie in the morning sun
And get a parking violation on La Brea till it's done

Hair Back, collar up, jet black, so cool!
Sing it like the kids that are mean to you (c'mon! )

When you wanna be a movie star (c'mon! )
Play the game and take band real far (c'mon! )
Play it right and drive a Volvo car (c'mon! )
Pick a fight at an airport bar

The kids don't care if you're all right honey
Pills don't help but it sure is funny
Gimmie gimmie some of that vampire money c'mon!
C'mon!

This party
I think it's way too loud
Gonna have to turn it down a little, sorry



Hva syntes du om sangen?

 

- l8r alig8r -

2 kommentarer

AMALIE

25.feb.2011 kl.14:35

DRITBRA SANG! Djeez! Fikk sommerfølelse av den, lol, hihi

skriket

25.feb.2011 kl.17:39

AMALIE: digger den:D

Skriv en ny kommentar

skriket

skriket

16, Kristiansand

Jeg liker å utrykke meg med bilder, derfor der det ikke alltid jeg kommer til å skrive så mye. Komenter!

Kategorier

Arkiv

hits